1st North Carolina Infantry, Company F

Lafayette Light Infantry
1st North Carolina, Company F

Enrolled in Cumberland County on April 17, 1861

Captains
Roberts, Frank N.
Starr, Joseph Blake

Lieutenants
Pemberton, John A.
Rush, Benjamin Jr.
Sloan, George

Non-Commissioned Officers and Privates
Alderman, Daniel
Arey, Charles R.
Arey, Joseph G.
Atkins, George Baldwin
Baker, George B.
Baker, Thomas W.
Banks, Charles R.
Barnes, S. A.
Beasley, George C.
Benton, Henry E.
Braddy, Kinchen Joseph
Brandt, George
Brooks, Thomas J.
Brown, Archey S.
Brown, James A.
Cagle, Mathew
Cameron, Hugh D.
Carver, Alexander R.
Carver, Warren
Clark, James M.
Clark, John B.
Clark, Malcom D.
Crossland, Sabastian T.
Culbreth, Daniel A.
Currie, A. McCollum
Currie, John Henry
Dailey, Edward O.
Dodd, Isaac C.
Dodd, William Murphy
Draughon, George T.
Dye, M. Evander
Elliott, Alexander
Frambert, John M.
Evans, James
Evans, William Stephen
Faulk, Malcolm
Fuller, Jesse W.
Fuller, Thomas C.
Furguson, Henry B.
Gilchrist, John A.
Gillis, Duncan B.
Goldston, Charles Carroll
Guy, Charles Thomas
Hahr, Franz Joseph
Hall, Wilbur G.
Harrell, David J.
Harris, James
Henry, William
Hurst, Leonidas H.
Jennings, William L.
Jessup, Isaac
Johnson, John Alex
Jones, John V.
Jordan, Thomas J.
Ketchum, David W.
King, James A.
King, Nathan J.
Kirkpatrick, James
Lee, Alexander
Lineberry, Alfred D.
MacMillan, Hamilton
McArthur, Neill A.
McDaniel, William C.
McDonald, Daniel M.
McDonald, James R.
McDonald, Keneth A.
McDonald, William J.
McDuffie, John W.
McDuffie, Malcom J.
McDuffie, Robert H.
McEachen, Robert J.
McKay, Henry Archibald
McLean, Duncan N.
McNair, John W.
McRae, John
McRimmon, Archibald
Martine, Theodore
Matthews, William McIntyre
Monroe, Daniel A.
Monroe, Henry Neill
Moore, John
Murphy, Charles Bailey
Murphy, John
Myrover, James H.
Newell, John G.
Nott, James D.
O’Hanlon, Duncan McRae
Orrell, Robert M.
Palmer, Robert D.
Parker, William M.
Pearce, Benjamin F.
Phillips, John W.
Powers, William B.
Prior, John N.
Register, Herman H.
Roberts, Charles E.
Rose, James T.
Rose, Walter L.
Rose, William A.
Shaw, Angus
Shemwell, Poindexter
Shepherd, William W.
Smith, James B.
Stedman, Robert Winship
Stern, Israel
Suddreth, John R.
Surles, Samuel R.
Taylor, James H.
Taylor, William T.
Thornton, Benjamin W.
Thornton, Richard W.
Valentine, Benjamin S.
Wardell, Theo R.
Weir, Andrew
Wemyss, John
Whitlock, John G.
Whitmore, John
Williams, Charles J.