2nd North Carolina Junior Reserves, Company A

2nd North Carolina Junior Reserves, Company A

Raised in Wayne, Sampson, and Duplin Counties on April 16, 1864

Captains
Hicks, Albert R.
McKinne, David Edward

Lieutenants
Draughon, James Walter
Murray, Hugh F.
Smith, Buckner H.

Non-Commissioned Officer and Privates
Autry, John Slocumb
Barbrey, John
Barbrey, William A.
Barefoot, Noah B.
Barefoot, Redding
Barnes, Andrew Jackson
Barnes, Benjamin
Barnes, John H.
Barnes, Perry
Bass, Richard Washington
Beaman, John Allen
Bentfraud, M.
Best, William C.
Bishop, Robert H.
Blue, Zackery T.
Boney, Wimbrook A.
Boykin, S. D.
Brock, G.T
Bullard, James L.
Butler, John
Butler, Oliver
Byrd, Timothy
Caison, Thomas Hillery
Carroll, Stephen S.
Carter, Lewis H.
Casey, David B.
Casey, Richard F.
Casteen, Kenan
Cavenaugh, Stephen H.
Chestnutt, James W.
Chestnutt, Marshal B.
Cooper, Uriah
Copeland, Dempsey
Cottle, John William Thomas
Culbreth, John B.
Dail, Henry
Daly, George B.
Daniel, John D.
Denmark, James William
Dickson, W.
Dixon, M.
Draughon, James Walter
Draughon, Robert Alexander
Drew, Christopher H.
Edwards, William D.
Everitt, David E.
Ezzell, John W.
Faircloth, Harphrey
Faircloth, Nathan
Fann, Doctor Alsworth
Farrior, George
Ferrell, P.
Fields, Henry L.
Fountain, Alsey J.
Fowler, Haynes Lennon
Game, V. D.
Garris, Howell
Garvey, Thomas S.
Godwin, Simeon
Graham, John
Hall, John A.
Ham, Matthew Jordan
Hare, Blackman
Hargrove, John A.
Hargrove, Kinian Wesley
Harris, Zachariah
Herring, A. R.
Herring, William J.
Holland, John J.
Hollingsworth, Owen J.
Hollomon, Griffin
Holmes, William Vernon
Honeycutt, B. L.
Honeycutt, Reddin
Hood, David C.
Hooks, Jesse
Horn, John A.
Howard, Robert W.
Howell, Freeman
Jackson, Solomon Love
Jackson, Stephen B.
Jernigan, Stephen
Jones, John S.
Jordan, David F.
Knowles, Michael W.
Langston, George M. D.
Lanier, Eyrie T.
Lanier, Stephen
Lee, James M.
Lewis, Major J.
Lewis, Urban
Lewis, William T.
Litle, A.
Lockamy, D. A.
Lockamy, Daniel James
McDaniel, James
McLenny, James W.
Marshall, R. J.
Mathis, James K. Polk
Maxwell, Whitford J.
Murphy, Henry Repton
Odum, John C.
Page, Wiley M.
Pate, Frank H.
Pate, J. H.
Pate, Sherrard H.
Pate, Stephen W.
Pate, William
Pipkin, Moses
Purvis, Langdon Ferdinand
Rackley, William Franklin
Raiford, Benjamin Braxton
Reaves, John Robert
Rellett, W. R.
Richardson, Vinton
Robinson, Thaddeus D.
Rochelle, Z. A.
Rogers, H.
Rogers, John H.
Royal, Gabriel H.
Royal, Harden E.
Scholas, C. C.
Scott, John F.
Sessoms, James
Sessoms, Jordan
Sessoms, Marshall H.
Sessoms, Uriah
Simmons, Sion
Smith, John W.
Southerner, F. H.
Spell, James M.
Steiner, J. T.
Strickland, Timothy
Teachey, Stephen B.
Tew, Daniel Washington
Tew, Jesse
Tindal, Costin
Vann, William J.
Vinson, Thomas
Weeks, Sampson M.
West, Henry Clay
Williams, Daniel A.
Williams, Daniel S.
Williams, Joseph Sutton