3rd North Carolina Junior Reserves, Company I

3rd North Carolina Junior Reserves, Company I

Raised in Richmond, Robeson, and Bladen Counties on November 22, 1864

Captain
McCallum, Angus B.

Lieutenants
Barfield, Stephen A.
McFadyen, Alexander C.

Non-Commissioned Officer and Privates
Ashley, Augustus Powell
Atkinson, Hybert
Baggett, Matthew R.
Barlow, John Alexander
Beasley, William H.
Blackwelder, E. R.
Bostic, T. S.
Britt, D. J.
Britt, J. L.
Britt, Joseph R.
Brown, Needham
Bryant, James G.
Bullock, Nathan M.
Carter, Noah
Chance, Cornelius
Clark, Maston C.
Cole, A.
Conner, John Warren
Covington, Henry Clay
Covington, J.
Covington, N.
Currie, John C.
Davis, John K.
Davis, Milton
Dawkins, Asa W.
Dickson, J.
Faircloth, Duncan
Gillespie, James
Glover, William
Graham, T. J.
Hair, Stephen
Hales, Alex
Hall, George L.
Hall, Henry
Hall, James H.
Hall, S.
Harris, J. E.
Hasty, James A.
Ivey, J.
Jernigan, John Wesley
Jernigan, William James
Johnson, William
Jones, Hiram
Jowers, J. E.
Kelly, T.
Lawson, John Pink
Lawson, S. J.
Lennon, Dennis
McArthur, Peter
McCarter, Colin
McCormac, W. T.
McCormick, John
McDonald, A. H.
McGee, Thomas
McGee, William
McInnis, Alexander
McLaurin, J. W.
McLean, Eli
McLean, John A.
McLennon, Edward
McMillan, Neil Archibald
McNeill, J. B.
McQueen, John R.
McRae, Angus D.
McRae, H. W.
McRainey, M. J.
Malloy, Alexander
Martin, William L.
Mason, E.
Meares, Moses Haynes
Melvin, H. F.
Melvin, Joshua Turner
Melvin, William Evander
Meshaw, G. W.
Millikan, Columbus A.
Monroe, I. W.
Morrison, Daniel
Nance, L. F.
New, John T.
Newton, B. F.
Pate, S. K.
Peele, Jephtha
Powell, Nicholas
Prevatt, H. P.
Prevatt, Zecharia R.
Rice, Miles P.
Robinson, Newton
Sedberry, James
Sessoms, John R.
Smith, James A.
Smith, Moses J.
Stephens, Methuel A.
Stewart, D. A.
Stone, J. R.
Stone, John W.
Thompson, James L.
Thompson, M. DeKay
Thrower, John Hector
Watson, John S.
White, Barry M.
Williams, Charles W.
Williams, John J.
Williams, T.
Willis, A.
Woodard, James A.
Wooten, John Fletcher
Wright, D. F.