18th North Carolina Regiment, Company H

Columbus Guards No. 1 or The Columbus Vigilants
18th North Carolina Regiment, Company H

Enlisted at Whiteville on April 23, 1861

18th NC Regimental History

Captains
Byrne, Matthew A.
Ellis, John W.
Gore, David N.
Wooten, Francis M.

Lieutenants
Anders, Samuel B.
Baldwin, William Gaston
Elkins, John Q.
Lewis, Alexander
McCollum, Archibald
Richardson, Van V.
Simpson, Frederick J.

Non-Commissioned Officers and Privates
Adams, Henry H.
Allison, S. Y.
Baldwin, Charles
Baldwin, Charles M.
Baldwin, Dillon D.
Baldwin, Isham
Baldwin, John R.
Baldwin, Joseph A.
Baldwin, Stafford
Barefoot, David M.
Barefoot, Henry
Bason, John E.
Bass, Everett
Best, John Thomas
Best, William H.
Boswell, Melvin B.
Bradshaw, Samuel T.
Brown, Alexander G.
Brown, George H.
Brown, Thomas J.
Bullard, William H.
Bullis, James Elbert
Bumgarner, Wesley L.
Butler, Robert G.
Chancey, John J.
Cockrell, Henry
Coleman, Joel S.
Cornish, Wiley A.
Creech, John
Dale, Elias
Dodson, Lazarus
Downie, Neill A.
Edmondson, Henry
Edwards, John J.
Feutrell, Joseph W.
Fisher, Bryant
Fisher, Joseph
Frink, John Solon
Frink, John W. O.
Frink, Lorenzo D.
Frink, William S.
Galimore, James
George, David
Gore, James W.
Green, James T.
Green, Lewis
Guffey, George R.
Guffey, James
Guffey, John R.
Hall, Alfred
Hall, Henry
Harper, Asa J.
Harper, William M.
Harris, Thomas N.
Hawes, Samuel P.
High, John H.
High, William J.
Hinson, James M.
Hinson, Joshua A.
Hinson, William J.
Huffman, William A.
Hughes, William P.
Jackson, John R.
Jolly, James
Jolly, Solomon
Joyner, William H.
Kennedy, W. A.
Largent, J. W.
Ledbetter, T. B.
Lennon, Oran
Lewis, Thomas
Lilly, Gabriel R.
Long, Henry Clay
Long, John J.
Lookadoo, John T.
McDonald, Jesse
McDonald, M. W.
McKay, John Lloyd
McKeel, Major
McLeod, John W.
McPhaul, Archibald
Marshall, David
Maultsby, William McDuffie
Meares, Elihu
Merritt, Samuel R.
Miller, M. B.
Minton, Abraham
Mitchell, James W.
Monteith, J. W.
Morgan, James M.
Nance, William
Nanny, John
Newman, Elias
Nicholson, Cornelius
Norman, W. T.
Parker, Jethro
Penney, John J. M.
Perry, William J.
Pierce, John W.
Platt, Charles P.
Pool, H. C.
Powell, Henry S.
Powell, Malcom
Price, Ruffin H.
Pridgen, Ethel R.
Proctor, John
Queen, M.
Reaves, Dugald F.
Richardson, James R.
Richardson, William R.
Rockwell, William Harrison
Rouse, Noah
Saffrit, John
Sasser, Ira S.
Sellers, Alva
Sellers, Hubert F.
Sellers, James R.
Shaw, Archibald I.
Sibbett, Simon
Sibbit, John
Simmons, William
Sloan, William H.
Smith, Alexander Gaston
Smith, Charles M.
Smith, Isaac H.
Smith, Spencer
Smith, Stephen D.
Smith, W. R.
Smith, William Henry
Southerland, Daniel K.
Spratt, M. D.
Stocks, Samuel
Sutton, John J.
Tedder, John William
Tedder, Samuel
Thompson, John
Tilly, George F.
Trexley, Alexander
Trexley, John
Trexley, Warren
Wadkins, Alva M.
Wadkins, Kelley R.
Waxley, W.
White, Edward
Williamson, Richard H.
Woodel, Richard
Wooten, Francis M.
Wright, James Calvin
Yelton, Francis M.
Yelton, J. W.
Young, Bryant A.
Young, McI. W.

18th North Carolina Regiment, Company A

The German Volunteers
18th North Carolina Regiment, Company A

Enlisted at Wilmington on April 15, 1861

18th NC Regimental History

Captains
Brown, Thomas W. Jr.
Cornehlsen, Christian
Rinaldi, Benjamin Franklin

Lieutenants
Ackerman, Charles T.
Anders, Samuel B.
Bullard, David S.
Johnston, George A.
Newberry, Alexander McCain
Runge, Gerhard W.
Schulken, Engelhardt
Vollers, Hanke

Non-Commissioned Officers and Privates
Appel, John M.
Bachman, August Charles
Bandy, Hugh L.
Barclay, John A.
Barringer, H. A.
Beams, D. Michael
Bear, Henry
Bear, Solomon
Beatty, Calvin
Beatty, Cephus
Beatty, Wilburn
Berry, Charles
Blackburn, William J.
Bonsold, John
Bordeaux, Daniel
Brahmer, Henry
Brandt, John M.
Brawley, Peter W.
Bremer, John M.
Brown, Peter A.
Buckner, Louis
Bullard, Angus Jordan
Bullard, Owen
Bumgardner, Henry
Cain, Edward J.
Callaway, George W.
Carter, William H. H.
Carty, King Solomon
Caviness, Davidson
Chason, James
Cline, M. L.
Cook, John B.
Cornehlsen, Jacob H. N.
Crawford, R. A.
Cross, Charles Granville
Davis, Owen
Deal, Jacob
Deal, Simon
Deal, William
Dellinger, Joseph J.
Dienstbach, William
Domler, Henry
Earnhart, William
Edge, James T.
Edwards, Lewis F.
Eigenbruner, David
Faircloth, Thomas
Fisher, Barney
Fisher, Noah
Fleisher, Simon
Geier, Charles
Gilliam, Robert
Goldsmith, Benjamin
Greenberg, Max
Grotjan, William
Grotjen, G.
Gunther, August
Hackeman, Gerhard D.
Hales, Ollen
Hall, Barney
Hall, George W.
Hall, Washington
Hall, William J.
Hare, Aaron C.
Hawn, Jonas
Hawn, Joseph
Heffner, John
Heins, John H.
Henken, Luhr D.
Herman, Benjamin
Herman, Frederick L.
Herman, Miles Monroe
Hespe, George F.
Heyer, Frederick W.
Hoener, John
Hollar, Jacob
Hollar, Lawson
Hovener, J.
Howard, Franklin
Howard, Henry
Howard, William
Huffman, D. J.
Huffman, Hackaliah N.
Huffman, Salathael A.
Hull, Major Franklin
Huntley, Isaac V.
Ikerd, William A.
Jacobs, A. W.
Jacoby, Simon
Johnson, Jacob
Johnson, Jacob H.
Johnson, John
Josey, Monroe M.
Katz, Morris M.
Klein, Rudolph
Koch, John C.
Koppel, Jacob
Kordlander, John H. G.
Kornahreas, John N.
Kuhl, Henry Robert
Kyhl, Henry R.
Lafawn, Daniel
Lanier, Jacob
Lanier, Joseph S.
Laughlin, John
Lessman, August
Lewis, James B.
Lewis, Thomas J.
Lietjen, D.
Lindsay, Bazel D.
Linsebrink, Henry W.
Lipman, Moses
Love, Heartford S.
Lucas, John
Luhrs, Claus H.
Lutes, John B.
Lutes, Labon
McCaslin, William
McDaniel, George W.
McKenzie, David Newton Monroe
Marcus, Max
Martin, Laton F.
Matthias, F.
Matthias, Henry
Mauss, Samuel
Mayer, Abraham R.
Melvin, Love
Merritt, Richard
Meyers, Joseph
Moore, Frederick J. F.
Mulford, John C.
Murrell, Julius
Nickens, Iredell S.
Odom, Eli
Ortman, Ernest
Overbeck, Henry
Paschau, Edward
Pfundt, August
Pollard, Noah
Pollard, Samuel
Polvogt, C.
Pope, Frederick
Pope, W. Frank
Portwig, Henry C.
Reeves, Daniel
Reeves, David
Reeves, Robert
Rhyne, Eli S.
Roberson, William
Robertson, William
Rodgers, Henry
Rosenthal, Gustav
Russ, George W.
Schlobohmm, Albert
Schoeber, Frederich W.
Schriever, Henry
Schwartz, A.
Scronce, Andrew
Scronce, C. Brooks
Seeleman, Samuel
Setzer, J. Logan
Sherrill, Sidney Nelson
Shook, Henry
Shook, John
Sigman, L. K.
Sigman, M. D.
Simmons, Alexander C.
Simmons, Joshua M.
Smith, Daniel M.
Smith, Henry
Smith, White
Solomon, Jacob
Sommtins, T. W. W.
Spake, Peter P.
Speagle, Michael
Stadler, Joseph
Stafford, J.
Starns, David A.
Steiniger, George
Steinken, George
Stiles, William A.
Stolter, Christian
Stolter, Frederick J.
Stolter, Henry
Strauss, John William
Sulzer, J. L.
Sutton, George B.
Sutton, John Bunyon
Tatom, Hansom
Tatom, Robert W.
Tatum, Marshall Napoleon
Tatum, Simeon L.
Teller, Emanuel
Theis, Alexander W.
Thomas, J. M.
Tietjen, Claus
Towery, Samuel
Trundall, Richard
Turner, Richard
Ulbrich, W.
Vollers, Luhr
Von Glahn, Christopher
Voss, John Gerhart
Wagner, John G.
Waightman, David
Weaver, Adam
Weaver, David
Weaver, S. M.
Westerman, Henry
Wilburn, Thomas J.
Williams, Gilbert
Williams, Osborne
Willis, Joseph
Wilson, A. L.
Wilson, J. W.
Wilson, Lewis
Workman, L. H.
Yearnhard, W.

Confederate Soldiers Project

The Confederate Soldiers Project is officially underway.   The List of Confederate Companies is now posted, along with the Soldiers who comprise those companies.  This is the first step in what is expected to be a decade long project of identifying and recording the military and family information on all the Confederate Soldiers from the five-county area surrounding Fayetteville.

We are now in the process of identifying Soldiers who are originally from the five-county area but served in Companies that didn’t have a large contigent of soldiers from this area.  We are also developing an alphabetical list of all the soldiers for cemetery research.

An Our Ancestors page will be next on the agenda for the Web Page.  This page will provide links to pages on the Confederate Soldiers who are lineal ancestors of Camp Members and collateral ancestors for those who joined the Sons of Confederate Veterans by that relationship.  We look forward to sharing our proud history.

36th North Carolina Regiment, 2nd Company D

Anderson Artillery
36th North Carolina, 2nd Company D
a.k.a. 2nd North Carolina Artillery, 2nd Company D

Mustered in at Wilmington on March 3, 1862

Captain
Dudley, Edward B.

Lieutenants
Aycock, B. T.
Barnes, Simon A.
Burr, Ancrum B.
Cowan, James M.
Morris, Charles W.

Non-Commissioned Officers and Privates
Allen, Miles
Anderson, G. H.
Avery, Charles O.
Baker, Patrick H.
Baldwin, Warren W.
Baldwin, William Turrentine
Beasley, Isaac
Bell, Thomas F.
Bowers, John R.
Bridgeman, Lewis J.
Bridgman, Irving
Brown, Amos
Brown, Harmon
Brown, Robert W.
Buffkin, Thomas
Burns, Henry
Burress, Sylvester
Burress, Thomas
Burriss, Edward T.
Butler, James
Callihan, A.
Cannon, Archibald
Cashwell, John H.
Casper, W. R.
Center, J. A.
Clark, Henry
Coleman, Asa
Coleman, Eli
Coleman, Jackson M.
Cooper, Hiram B.
Cooper, John R.
Cox, Bryant
Cumbee, Benjamin
Cumbee, Solomon J.
Cutts, Alexander
Dale, James C.
Dale, Jeptha
Davis, David
Davis, Eli
Davis, H. A.
Draughan, G. B.
Dudley, John London
Eazeon, A.
Enzor, Alva
Enzor, John
Enzor, Summers
Everett, Daniel J.
Fails, William R.
Feutrel, Lawrence
Fisher, John H.
Flanigan, Alfred
Flowers, John W.
Flowers, W. A.
Forrest, John P.
Fowler, Giles
Fowler, Joseph
Franklin, Abraham
Freeman, Daniel J.
Freeman, Morris H.
Ganns, Wiley
Gower, Henry S.
Gray, James
Gregory, Lawrence B.
Grimes, James C.
Hales, Samuel
Hall, Malcolm
Harper, William R.
Harris, Hanson
Hatcher, Hardy
Haynes, Francis L.
Heady, Charles
Hester, William
Hines, Hugh
Holder, Samuel W.
Howell, Jonathan
Howell, Ralph
Howell, William H.
Huffham, Milton
Huffman, Andrew Jackson
Jackson, James
Jenkins, Henry
Jernigan, Elijah W.
Jernigan, Isaac
Jernigan, Levi S.
Johnson, William
Johnson, William F.
Jones, Thomas J.
Keel, Thomas
Kinzel, J. Francis
Lockemy, Avon
Lockemy, Joseph
Lockemy, Resin
Lockerman, Evan
Lockrema, D.
Long, William H.
Lowerre, Charles
Lucas, Henry
Martin, Henry
Martin, William
Matthews, John R.
Maxwell, Whitford
Maxwell, William S.
May, William
McCauley, John
McDonald, Murdock
McGee, James
Merriman, Marcus
Mills, James
Modlin, James
Moore, Bryant
Morgan, Benjamin F.
Norris, Samuel F.
Padget, Edward J.
Pipkin, William R.
Powell, Francis A.
Powell, Jackson M.
Powell, Joseph
Pridgen, David
Pridgen, Francis Moore
Pridgen, Melvin
Pridgen, Peter
Pridgen, Stephen D.
Pridgen, Thomas J.
Pridgen, William Lafayette
Reaves, John W.
Register, John
Register, Shadrach F.
Riley, Daniel
Riley, John
Ritter, John
Savage, Richard
Sellars, David
Sellars, Flavers
Sellars, George
Sellars, John
Sellars, William
Senter, John A.
Shephard, John J.
Shephard, Thomas
Simpson, John
Smith, George W.
Smith, Stephen Allen
Southerland, Henry
Southerland, Joseph W.
Spence, John A.
Starling, Thomas E.
Stewart, Auquis
Stewart, Duncan J.
Stewart, John
Strickland, Alva
Strickland, Asa
Strickland, Calvin
Stubbs, Jonathan A.
Stubbs, William J.
Suggs, Samuel P.
Sullivan, Frederick
Sullivan, Uriah
Thompson, Edward McQueen
Turrentine, M. H.
Turrentine, William G.
Tyndal, Joshua
Tyndal, Stready
Utley, Moses C.
Vick, Shanley
Vick, William S.
Waddell, Richard
Wells, Jacob
Wheeler, Amos J.
Wheeler, Owen
Wilbon, John D.
Williams, Charles
Williams, Joel
Williamson, Josiah
Willis, George
Wilson, David
Wilson, Lucian W.
Wilson, Samuel G.
Worley, Return S.
Wyatt, J. F.

2nd Battalion North Carolina Local Defense, Company G

2nd Battalion North Carolina Local Defense, Company G

Organized in Fayetteville in late 1864

Captain
Buie, James D.

Lieutenants
Currie, Lochlin W.
Gates, George W.

Non-Commissioned Officers and Privates
Baggett, Josiah
Bethea, William C.
Bond, Israel C.
Bramble, James H.
Brown, John B.
Bryant, William R.
Caddle, Corneilers D.
Calder, John W.
Campbell, William Frederick
Carver, Calvin
Clowe, Elijah
Collins, Alfred N.
Cooly, William J.
Davis, John D.
Deal, Andrew J.
Duffie, Alex M.
Easom, William
Edwards, John L.
Evans, James M.
Fort, Wiley
Fowler, Thomas
Frazier, Murdoch
Giersh, Alex E.
Gillis, John A.
Herring, Archibald T.
Holmes, Archibald
Johnston, Baldwin
Jones, Everett
Kinlaw, Ralph W.
Lee, James E.
McArthur, Neill A.
McKethan, Daniel A.
McLean, John A.
McLeod, Archibald
Marsh, James
Mason, Levi
Maultsby, David Shepherd
Pardue, John L.
Porter, Edward W.
Price, Francis M.
Reed, Henry S.
Shaw, F. S.
Spaith, Henry
Spivey, William A.
Straughn, Luther C.
Strickland, Jacob B.
Taylor, William J.
Thomas, Joseph H.
Ward, John
Watson, Richard Buchanan
Welsh, John W.
Welsh, Samuel N.
Whaley, Hiram
Worth, Albert H.

2nd Battalion North Carolina Local Defense, Company E

2nd Battalion North Carolina Local Defense, Company E

Organized in Fayetteville on September 2, 1863

Captain
Talley, Martin Van Buren

Lieutenants
Ahern, James J.
Battley, William T.
Burkhart, Jerome D.
Eppes, Robert F.

Non-Commissioned Officers and Privates
Baker, William H.
Barringer, William R.
Bell, George
Biggs, Daniel
Black, James K.
Blackburn, James G.
Blount, Andrew J.
Boswell, Joseph
Brady, James
Braxley, John
Bruff, John K.
Buie, Hugh
Burkett, Henry
Burkhart, George F.
Campbell, John
Carmichael, Archibald
Carver, Josiah
Clover, R. S.
Clowe, Williard H.
Crow, Nelson M.
Culbreth, Solomon
Curtis, John M.
Driver, Harrison
Elliott, George
Evans, Theophilus
Faircloth, Stephen
Gaddie, Dougald
Hale, David
Hall, James T.
Harper, Charles A.
Harper, George S.
Hawley, John
Henry, J. B.
Jackson, John D.
Jones, Owen Dallas
Kennedy, James
King, J. M.
King, Samuel M.
Kling, Samuel M.
Kyser, Charles S.
Kyser, George W.
Kyser, James H.
Lindsey, Henry M.
Llewellyn, William
Lumsden, Fountain L.
Lumsden, John
McAlpin, Malcom
McDuffie, Archibald
McMillan, Daniel G.
McPhail, Alex
McPhail, Malcolm
Maultsby, John S.
May, Levi J.
Merrick, Marshall T.
Merrick, Shadrack F.
Mitchell, Robert J.
Mitchell, Valentine N.
Monaghan, Joseph
Monaghan, Thomas
Monroe, Dougald
Newbury, Thomas B.
Nicholson, William W.
Palmer, Orrin D.
Parrish, John S.
Parucker, William
Sellars, John T.
Sholar, William H.
Sikes, John A.
Sinclair, James
Suits, Robert L.
Taylor, A. E.
Thornton, Jacob L.
Trollinger, John H.
Turlington, James H.
Valentine, Robert H. C.
Vaughan, John
Warwick, Wiley
Watkins, Thomas P.
Webster, Gurdon F.
Welsh, John W.
West, Hardie
Whaley, Hiram
Whisnant, John D.
Williford, James
Wilson, Noel
Woodle, Darius B.
Woodle, James
Woodward, George W.

2nd Battalion North Carolina Local Defense, Company D

2nd Battalion North Carolina Defense, Company D

Organized at Fayetteville on September 2, 1863

Captain
Wemyss, William Proudfoot

Lieutenants
Bruff, Richard W.
McDuffie, Robert H.
McInnis, Malcolm
Walton, Samuel J.
Woodward, James F.

Non-Commissioned Officers and Privates
Albright, James P.
Albright, John P.
Barclay, William D.
Barrett, Tristam S.
Bolton, William A.
Branch, Robert
Brown, John B.
Bruer, Alston
Burgess, Absalom C.
Burke, Charles D.
Burkett, Richard
Cameron, Alexander McK.
Carter, Amos
Carter, John
Clark, Neill
Costin, William H.
Council, Abed W.
Culbreth, Henry Clay
Culbreth, John
Culbreth, William H.
Deal, Andrew J.
Engle, James D.
Game, Joseph T.
Griffith, Marion L.
Hardin, John
Hines, Clarence
Hines, Edward K.
Hines, Eli J.
Hines, Eli W.
Hollingsworth, William J.
Hornrine, George R.
Hornrine, William J.
Howard, Thomas A.
Jackson, Parmeanus
Johnson, Fleet
Johnson, Malcolm J.
Johnson, William J.
Jones, Elias
Jones, Hardy
Jordan, Alexander
Kennedy, John W.
Kennet, J. F.
Landa, Frank W.
Leggett, Bryant
McCall, Daniel
McDonald, Thomas
McDougald, Alexander C.
McInnis, Neill
McLean, Duncan N.
McNair, William C.
McPhaul, John
Madden, Malachi J.
Madden, Richard
Matthews, James A.
Maultsby, David Shepherd
Maultsby, John W.
Monroe, Neill C.
Monroe, Thomas
Murdock, Andrew
Nance, John W.
Nance, Washington J.
Palmer, Orrin D.
Powers, Michael
Price, Francis M.
Ray, Duncan K.
Reynolds, John W.
Ruark, John H.
Sheetz, Silas
Southerland, Robert
Stratton, Alexander
Vaughn, James C.
Vaughn, Ruffin
Vaughn, Stephen
Ward, George
Watson, Hugh L.
Welker, Daniel C.
Welsh, Samuel N.
Wemyss, Robert
Woods, James C.
Wright, Hiram

2nd Battalion North Carolina Local Defense, Company C

2nd Battalion North Carolina Local Defense, Company C

Organized in Fayetteville on September 2, 1863

Captain
Decker, George W.

Lieutenants
Bankes, Charles R.
Garrison, Alonzo
Roberts, Charles E.

Non-Commissioned Officers and Privates
Ashe, William C.
Beckerdite, Amos F.
Boswell, Thomas
Bowles, William Alexander
Brach, Jordan W.
Brooks, Richard
Brown, James M.
Brown, John D.
Bryant, Irvin
Burch, Anderson M.
Burkart, Jerome D.
Butler, William Daniel
Calhoon, James Archie
Campbell, Henry S.
Claspy, George W.
Clowe, Charles R.
Clowe, John H.
Considine, Michael
Cord, John T.
Curtis, Henderson W.
Davis, Jesse
Denning, Gurdon S.
DeRosset, Thomas C.
Faircloth, Alex
Faircloth, Samuel
Ferrington, John
Foust, George M.
Frazier, Albert
Gales, Solomon
Giersh, Alex E.
Graham, Jesse
Hanks, William H.
Harris, Paschal J.
Hendricks, Alexander J.
Hewitt, Atho
Hewitt, John W.
Holland, Henry C.
Ivey, Richard
Johnson, Matthew
Johnson, Robert
Johnson, Wiley F.
Johnston, Baldwin
Jones, David
Jones, Henry
Jones, Nathan
Lewis, McLeod D.
Lockaman, Henderson
McArthur, Neill A.
McGilvray, Edward T.
McMillan, John C.
McNeill, John C.
Martin, John N.
Mason, Alexander
Merrick, James A.
O’Brien, Thomas
Parker, James
Powell, Isham
Powell, James
Powers, Edward P.
Robinson, Thomas J.
Schaarman, Philip
Schilling, John L.
Sellars, Bryant
Sholar, John
Sponcler, Jacob F.
Steel, Samuel H.
Strickland, Henry
Sunday, John L.
Valentine, Benjamin S.
Walker, Albert W.
Watson, Walter
West, Archibald
Widdifield, William
Winkler, Charles A.
Woodward, William J.

2nd Battalion North Carolina Local Defense, Company B

2nd Battalion North Carolina Local Defense, Company B

Organized in August, 1863

Captains
Derosset, Armand L.
Taylor, Matthew P.

Lieutenants
Monroe, Malcolm N.
Ray, David J.
Ritter, John T.

Non-Commissioned Officers and Privates
Autry, Carlton Walker
Autry, George W.
Baggott, William
Baker, Evander
Barfield, Stephen
Blue, John
Boone, Absalom Chestnutt
Bowles, William Alexander
Bradshaw, Charles F.
Bradshaw, John P.
Bray, Thomas B.
Bray, William
Brown, Daniel
Bunce, John Harvey
Burke, Quinton R.
Burkett, Henry
Cameron, John B.
Caveness, Lorenzo D.
Clark, James M.
Cole, John D.
Cooper, Erastus R.
Covington, Eli W.
Crumpler, William E.
Culbreth, Blackman Hawley
Cummings, William
Currie, Angus M.
Deal, Bithone H.
Duncan, Henry J.
Duncan, Joseph D.
Emerson, Isaac M.
Emmerson, Marion F.
Emmerson, William H.
Ewing, Thomas M.
Ezzell, David
Ezzell, Matthew James
Fisher, James G.
Fisher, Joseph G.
Garris, Albert C.
Grice, William D.
Gunter, Napoleon B.
Hall, Charles H.
Hall, Gaston
Hall, John R.
Hall, Livingston
Hall, Wiley
Hancock, William H.
Hatch, Orren
Herring, Erastus
Herrington, John E.
Hilliard, Daniel C.
Hodges, Amos C.
Holland, Blueman
Holland, Nicholas
Holt, John S.
Howell, James K.
Johnson, Charles K.
Johnson, Charles M.
Johnson, Daniel J.
Johnson, Josiah Joseph
Johnson, William D.
Kelly, Myrover
Lambert, Chasley M.
Lambert, George H.
Laurence, Sion H.
Ledbetter, Abner
Leippo, William D.
Lewis, Henry H.
Lewis, Robert L.
McArtan, Colin
McArthur, Daniel
McAuley, James R.
McDiarmid, Joseph A.
McDonald, James K.
McDugald, Evander
McGregor, Malcolm J.
McGugan, Daniel B.
McKenzie, James M.
McKethan, John G.
McKinnan, Hector T.
McLean, William A.
McLemore, Haywood
McLemore, James C.
McMillan, Neill
McNeill, Hector L.
Malone, James
Marsh, James
Mashburn, Thomas
Mason, James C.
Matthews, Benjamin
Mobly, Charles M.
Moffitt, John H.
Moffitt, Randolph
Moore, William T.
Morgan, James A.
Morley, Daniel J.
Morely, John C.
Morris, Daniel A.
Odom, James W.
Pate, Alexander
Pate, James
Phillips, Atlas G.
Phillips, Benjamin Y.
Pickett, Winfield S.
Priest, Allen
Ray, Gilbert G.
Robinson, Abner
Roe, Charles A.
Simmonds, Miles C.
Sloan, William T.
Smith, Whitson
Smith, William
Smith, William J.
Starling, Sothey J.
Stedman, David M.
Stewart, Murdock
Straughon, George W.
Suggs, Lewis O.
Tally, George M. D.
Tew, Loudin
Thomas, John B.
Thomas, Sackfield F.
Thompson, William M.
Turner, Cicero
Tyson, Aaron
Usher, Edwin T.
Ward, James
Watson, David Mac
Williams, Blackmon
Williams, James D.
Womack, Romalus M.